»Immigrate

»Study

»Visit

 

 

Home>Immigrate>Entrepreur

Entrepreneur

 

Business people who have Business experience may qualify to immigrate to Canada under the entrepreneur Category.? The entrepreneur must:

 

? have business experience:

?have a minimum net worth of C$300,000 legally obtained; and

?respect the conditions for entrepreneurs after they arrive in Canada.

 

Most entrepreneurs can apply to immigrate to Canada using the simplified application process. When the visa office is ready to assess your application, you will be asked to send the required supporting documentation. The visa office will send you information about the medical examination and the criminal and security checks that you and your dependants have to undergo.

 

Conditions of the Entrepreneur Program:

To remain in Canada as an entrepreneur, you must comply with the conditions of the Entrepreneur Program by owning and actively managing a Canadian business that contributes to the economy and creates jobs.

 

Please send an email to Canwin to have a free assessment.

 

 
Copyright@Canwin Immigration